Contact email: nwsbtc@gmail.com

OPEN & CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS

OPEN & CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS

OPEN  March 2003

Judge:  Gareth Westerdale

BOB

BOS

Vangershire Bruno

Ch Riefra Extra Splendid

OPEN  August 2003

Judge:  Gerhard Engelbrecht

BOB

BOS

Ch Zigerak Hotstuff of Enchantrix

Ch Thorax Kisses ‘N Roses

OPEN  March 2004

Judge:  Bernadine Cronjé

BOB

BOS

Vangershire Bruno

Vangershire Penny Jane

OPEN  August 2004

Judge:  Gerrie van Rooyen

BOB

BOS

Berinacois Tiger

Ch Riefra Mon Cherie

OPEN  March 2005

Judge:  Meryl McKechnie

BOB

BOS

Bashful Bouncer of Doriannas

Ch Riefra Mon Cherie

OPEN  August 2005

Judge:  Adri van Rooyen

BOB

BOS

Niccyn Portos

Ch Riefra Mon Cherie

OPEN  March 2006

Judge:  Koos Richards

BOB

BOS

Larumo One And Only

Ch Sabod Power Potion of Larumo

OPEN  August 2006

Judge:  Jaques de Bruyn

BOB

BOS

Niccyn Bubbles of Sylon

Ch Sylon Leo

QUALIFYING  October 2006

Judge:  Tooley Muller

BOB

RES

Berinacois Knersus of Raminartus

Sylon Saphooka Bullet of Sivhana

OPEN  March 2007

Judge:  Lorraine Valentine

BOB

BOS

Clanmacmer Pride Of Gaul

Clanmacmer Pot Of Gold

1st CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2007 *

Judge:  Roger Pugh (UK)

BOB

RES

Ch Zeracious Zero To Hero

Larumo Jagged Ice

OPEN  August 2007

Judge:  Sybrand van Niekerk

BOB

BOS

Ch Larumo Jagged Ice

Larumo Sky Walker

OPEN  March 2008

Judge:  Tracy Cox

BOB

BOS

Kelev Dazzling Beauty

Riefra Head Over Heels of Raminartus

2nd CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2008 *

Judge:  Jenny Smith (UK)

BOB

RES

Richmax Secret Sir of Kizus

Ch Sylon Saphooka Bullet of Sivhana

OPEN  August 2008

Judge:  Charles Woods

BOB

BOS

Jolihem Bronxton Bessie

Frelonius One Of A Kind

OPEN  March 2009

Judge:  Frik Schoeman

BOB

BOS

Sylon Bullseye of Yardstick

Jolihem Bronxton Bessie (Imp UK)

3rd CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2009 *

Judge:  Mick Clarke (UK)

BOB

RES

Zakstaff Going Solo of Kilkenny (Imp UK)

Sylon Bullseye of Yardstick

OPEN  August 2009

Judge:  Ursula Ralfe

BOB

BOS

Lewon Black Thunder of Kavuki

Ch Kelev Black Pearl of Delu

OPEN  March 2010

Judge:  Louis Coetsee

BOB

BOS

Ch Sylon Saphooka Bullet of Sivhana

Chassuki Seiko

4th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2010 *

Judge:  Jaci McClauchlan

BOB

RES

Stofano Riekie

Ch Clanmacmer Pride Of Gaul

OPEN  August 2010

Judge:  Gerhard Engelbrecht

BOB

BOS

Lewon Black Thunder of Kavuki

Yardstick Lady Avatar

OPEN  March 2011

Judge:  Rion van der Linde

BOB

BOS

Ch Frelonius Leading Man

Kelev Julia’s Rose

5th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2011 *

Judge:  Glynis Yuill (UK)

BOB

RES

Richmax Da Bounzer of Bezt

Rosswar Coco Chanell

OPEN  August 2011

Judge:  Frik Schoeman

BOB

BOS

Yardstick Rob Roy of Larumo

Delu Evah

OPEN  March 2012

Judge:  Alan Goetsch

BOB

BOS

Ch Yardstick Rob Roy of Larumo

Kizus I’m That Girl

6th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2012 *

Judge:  Gwen Small (UK)

BOB

RES

Ch Cassanik JJ Kingofkings of Frelonius

Ch Yardstick Rob Roy of Larumo

OPEN  August 2012

Judge:  Lourens Ten Napel

BOB

BOS

Ch Yardstick Rob Roy of Larumo

Eukleia Aurora Star

OPEN  March 2013

Judge:  Adele Coetsee

BOB

BOS

Raminartus Veni Vidi Vici of Monetrouge

Ch Cassanik JJ Kingofkings of Frelonius

7th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2013 *

Judge:  Mick Smith (UK)

BOB

RES

Bezt Bushi’s Impi

Vangershire La Fabulous

OPEN  August 2013

Judge:  Kobus Swanepoel

BOB

BOS

Sharrazar African Spirit

Seastaff Top Gun of Eukleia

OPEN  March 2014

Judge:  Rochelle Erhlich

BOB

BOS

Larumo Sgt Major

Sharrazar African Spirit

8th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2014 *

Judge:  Maureen Ward (UK)

BOB

RES

Sharrazar Dark Legend of Bluray

Ch Stapphire Red Ostara

OPEN  August 2014

Judge:  Adrian Austen

BOB

BOS

Vomhausharrock Flink

Larumo Ice Queen

OPEN  February 2015

Judge:  Kobus Swanepoel

BOB

BOS

Kelev Gipsy Boy

Eukleia Ural Guilia

9th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2015 *

Judge:  Steve Dickenson (UK)

BOB

RES

Stapphire Darke Tenacity

Rosswar Shiloh

OPEN  August 2015

Judge:  Koos Richards

BOB

BOS

Larumo Finn Mc-Cool

Eukleia Nonus Beulah

OPEN  February 2016

Judge:  Franklin van der Spuy

BOB

BOS

Ch Delu Von Diezel

Cravonmark Ella-Mae of Monetrouge

10th CHAMPIONSHIP  May 2016 *

Judge:  Janet Higgins (UK)

BOB

RES

Ch Raminartus Genesis Promise of Monetrouge

Ch Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat

11th CHAMPIONSHIP  August 2016 *

Judge:  Louis Visagie

BOB

RES

Marconn Black Jaguar

Ch Delu He’s The Man

OPEN  February 2017

Judge:  Gerrie van Rooyen

BOB

BOS

Ch Marconn Black Jaguar

Marconn Kanya

12th CHAMPIONSHIP May 2017 *

Judge:  Geoff Faulkner (UK)

BOB

RES

Ch Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat

Ch Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana

 

 

SPONSORS OF THE NWSBTC